Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

West Fargo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

West Fargo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

West Fargo North Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
West Fargo ND Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall West Fargo Crime Index 3891998.84479.3
 
West Fargo Violent Crimes 1682.2553.5
West Fargo Murders 007
West Fargo Rapes 315.433.1
West Fargo Robberies 15.1205.8
West Fargo Aggravated Assaults 1261.7336.5
 
West Fargo Property Crimes 3731916.63906.1
West Fargo Burglaries 73375.1813.2
West Fargo Larceny/Thefts 2741407.92601.7
West Fargo Motor Vehicle Thefts 26133.6501.5
 
West Fargo Arsons 1  315.41N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the West Fargo crime collection area population of 19,462.
  • West Fargo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 West Fargo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect West Fargo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates West Fargo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates West Fargo crime level is worse than national average.

 WEST FARGO STATISTICS
 West Fargo Population: 14940
 Male Population: 7371
 Female Population: 7569
 Households: 5771
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.59
West Fargo Population
West Fargo Crime Level:

 MORE ND CRIME STATS
  Fargo
  Bismarck
  Grand Forks
  Minot
  Devils Lake
  Mandan
  West Fargo
  Jamestown
  Dickinson
  Williston
  Lidgerwood
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement